Customer Service +377 97 98 60 82

Ship to

PRIVACY POLICY

 

BANANAMOON.COM/EU

 

Non-personally identifiable Information

Our Website uses cookies in order to save your preferences and enhance your user experience. Click here to know more on cookies.

 

Personal data

Publisher of the Banana Moon Website is registered at the Commission de Contrôle des Informations Nominatives (CCIN) in accordance with the law.

While using Banana Moon site, some of your data are collected. Personal data are recorded for communication and in order to optimise the quality of our service. The following information can be recorded, among others: name, first name, email address, postal address, phone number, birthday date, payment information (the "Personal data").

Your Personal Data can be provided to the Banana Moon partners working on the shipping and the follow up of your order.

You can have access to your Personal Data collected by the Website, and can request modification or cancellation of these Personal Data. In order to do so, you can contact us by email at info@digitaldcompany.com or by sending a letter to DIGITAL DISTRIBUTION COMPANY S.A.M 6 Avenue Albert II 98000 Monaco - Principauté de Monaco.

You can also access your Personal Data on the Website and modify them in you account section.

 

Hyperlinks

The Website can host links coming from or pointing to other websites. Please note that we can not be held responsible for the use of personal data and the Privacy Policy of other websites.

Our Privacy Policy only applies to data collected on the current Website. We encourage you to read Terms of use of the websites you are visiting from our Website or through any other link.

 

Security

We implement various security measures in accordance with industry standards to protect the security of your personal information both online and offline.

If you have any question regarding security on our Website, you can send an email to info@digitaldcompany.com.

 

Updates notification

This Privacy Policy can be updated from time to time. We suggest you periodically read this Privacy Policy.

Please note that our rights to the use your personal data will be based on the Privacy Policy version in place at the time the data has been collected.

 

Newsletter

You can subscribe to the Website newsletters in order to receive information on the brand, the products and the promotions.

At any time you can decide not to receive newsletters anymore by clicking on the opt-out link at the bottom of each email you are receiving from us, by opting out in your account section on the Website or by sending an email to customerservice@bananamoon.com.

 

Contact

If you have any question, suggestion or concern regarding this Privacy Policy and the way we handle personal data, you can contact us at info@digitaldcompany.com.

Newsletter

GET ON THE LIST !

 

Sign-up below and

TAKE 10% OFF
ON YOUR NEXT PURCHASE

(Information about sales, exclusive offers, new arrivals ...)